Nor Cal USA – Staff

 

 COMMISSIONER

John Gouveia

DEPUTY COMMISSIONER
COUNCIL MEMBER EMERITUS

Mike Blondino
Phone: (650) 533-0864

JUNIOR OLYMPIC
COMMISSIONER

Manuel Gomez
Cell: (831) 869-8521

UMPIRE-IN-CHIEF

James Cole
511 Hamon Ct
Wheatland, California 95692
Phone: (530) 633-0668
Cell: (530) 415-8795

OFFICE MANAGER

Sandy Scott
P. O. Box 2829
Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Phone: (916) 962-1631
Fax: (916) 962-1634

ADULT SLOWPITCH COMMISSIONER

Tina Garza
Hollister Recreation
300 West Street
Hollister, CA 95023
Phone: (831) 636-4390
Fax: (831) 636-4399

ADULT FASTPITCH COMMISSIONER

Terry Horner
1655 Flanigan Way
Petaluma, CA 94954
Business Phone: (707) 763-2003
Cell: (707) 753-0823
Fax: (707) 765-2086

Elite Athlete

Monica Abbott

PLAYER REPRESENTATIVES

Dee Webster
Phone: (707) 428-7584

Vanessa O’Laughlin
Phone: (510) 703-8352

COUNCIL MEMBER EMERITUS

Steve Goodman
Phone:  (925) 323-5712

LOCAL PLAYER REPRESENTATIVE

Mark McDaniel
Phone: (209) 495-7148

REGIONAL PLAYER REPRESENTATIVE

Sam Ducato
Phone: (510) 780-6382

DISTRICT 1

San Mateo County
Tim Barry
850 Burlingame Avenue
Burlingame, CA 94010
Phone: (650) 558-7315

Dan Hibson
2001 Pacific Blvd
San Mateo, CA 94403
Phone:  (650) 522-7433

DISTRICT 2

Counties: Lake, Marin, Mendocino, Sonoma
Brandon Hamann
415 Steele Lane
Santa Rosa, Ca 95403
Phone: (707) 543-3287
Fax: (707) 543-3288

DISTRICT 3

Counties: Monterey, San Benito, Santa Cruz
Manuel Gomez
Cell: (831) 869-8521

DISTRICT 4

Counties: Napa, Solano
Dee Webster
1000 Webster Street
Fairfield, CA 94533
Phone: (707) 428-7584
Fax: (707) 399-0772

DISTRICT 5

Counties: Butte, Colusa, Glenn, Lassen, Modoc, Plumas, Shasta, Tehama

Sue Roi
District Commissioner

DISTRICT 6

Counties: Nevada, Sierra, Sutter, Yolo, Yuba

JP LaCroix
District Commissioner

DISTRICT 7

Santa Clara County
Gary Catalano
Phone: (408) 981-9321

Sabrina Fraker-Werthman
District JO Commissioner
Phone:  (408) 836-8346

 

DISTRICT 8

Counties: Del Norte, Humboldt, Siskiyou, Trinity

John Gouveia
Acting District Commissioner

 DISTRICT 9

Counties: Alameda and Contra Costa

Vanessa O’Laughlin
District Commissioner
Phone:  (510) 703-8352

Henry Perezalonso
Deputy District Commissioner
Phone:  (925) 314-3454